And The Oscar Goes To…

Screen Actors System Official Selfie

And The Oscar Goes To…

What did you guys think of the Oscars? Here is Screen Actors System’s official Oscars selfie!

Screen Actors System Official Selfie
Screen Actors System Official Selfie

What were your favorite movies? Do you agree with the winners?

Here is the COMPLETE list of nominees and winners from this year’s Oscars.

Best Picture:

“American Hustle”

“Captain Phillips”

“Dallas Buyers Club”

“Gravity”

“Her”

“Nebraska”

“Philomena”

Official Oscars Selfie
Official Oscars Selfie

“12 Years a Slave” WINNER

“The Wolf of Wall Street”

 

Best Supporting Actor:

Barkhad Abdi, “Captain Phillips”

Bradley Cooper, “American Hustle”

Jonah Hill, “The Wolf of Wall Street”

Michael Fassbender, “12 Years a Slave”

Jared Leto, “Dallas Buyers Club” WINNER

 

Best Supporting Actress:

Her
Her

Sally Hawkins, “Blue Jasmine”

Jennifer Lawrence, “American Hustle”

Lupita Nyong’o, “12 Years a Slave” WINNER

Julia Roberts, “August: Osage County”

June Squibb, “Nebraska”

Best Director:

David O. Russell, “American Hustle”

Alfonso Cuaron, “Gravity” WINNER

Alexander Payne, “Nebraska”

Steve McQueen, “12 Years a Slave”

Martin Scorsese, “The Wolf of Wall Street”

Best Actor:

Christian Bale, “American Hustle”

Bruce Dern, “Nebraska”

Leonardo DiCaprio, “The Wolf of Wall Street”

Chiwetel Ejiofor, “12 Years a Slave”

Matthew McConaughey, “Dallas Buyer’s Club” WINNER

Best Actress:

Amy Adams, “American Hustle”

Cate Blanchett, “Blue Jasmine” WINNER

The Wolf Of Wall Street

Sandra Bullock, “Gravity”

Judi Dench, “Philomena”

Meryl Streep, “August: Osage County”

Best Original Screenplay:

“American Hustle”

“Blue Jasmine”

“Dallas Buyers Club”

“Her” WINNER

“Nebraska”

Best Adapted Screenplay:

“Before Midnight”

“Captain Phillips”

“Philomena”

“12 Years a Slave” WINNER

“The Wolf Of Wall Street”

Best Animated Feature:

“The Croods”

“Despicable Me 2”

“Ernest & Celestine”

“Frozen” WINNER

Dallas Buyers Club
Dallas Buyers Club

 

“The Wind Rises”

Best Foreign Feature:

“The Broken Circle Breakdown,” Belgium

“The Great Beauty,” Italy WINNER

“The Hunt,” Denmark

“The Missing Picture,” Cambodia

“Omar,” Palestine

Best Visual Effects:

“Gravity” WINNER

“The Hobbit: The Desolation”

“Iron Man 3”

“The Lone Ranger”

“Star Trek Into Darkness”

Best Cinematography:

“The Grandmaster”

“Gravity” WINNER

“Inside Llewyn Davis”

The Great Gatsby
The Great Gatsby

“Nebraska”

“Prisoners”

Best Costume Design:

“American Hustle”

“The Grandmaster”

“The Great Gatsby” WINNER

“The Invisible Woman”

“12 Years a Slave”

Best Documentary Feature:

“The Act of Killing”

“Cutie and the Boxer”

“Dirty Wars”

“The Square”

“20 Feet from Stardom” WINNER

Best Documentary Short:

“CaveDigger”

“Facing Fear”

“Karama Has No Walls”

“The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life” WINNER

“Prisoner Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall”

Best Film Editing:

Gravity
Gravity

“American Hustle”

“Captain Phillips”

“Dallas Buyers Club”

“Gravity” WINNER

“12 Years a Slave”

Best Makeup and Hairstyling:

“Dallas Buyers Club” WINNER

“Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa”

“The Lone Ranger”

Best Music (Original Score):

“The Book Thief”

“Gravity” WINNER

“Her”

“Philomena”

“Saving Mr. Banks”

Best Music (Original Song):

“Alone Yet Not Alone” from “Alone Yet Not Alone”

“Happy” from “Despicable Me”

“Let It Go” from “Frozen” WINNER

“The Moon Song” from “Her”

“Ordinary Love” from “Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom”

Best Production Design:

“American Hustle”

“Gravity”

“The Great Gatsby” WINNER

“Her”

“12 Years a Slave”

12 Years A Slave
12 Years A Slave

Best Short Film, Animated:

“Feral”

“Get a Horse!”

“Mr. Hublot” WINNER

“Possessions”

“Room on the Broom”

Best Short Film, Live Action:

“Aquel No Era Yo (That Wasn’t Me)”

“Avant Que De Tout Perdre” (Just Before Losing Everything)

“Helium” WINNER

” Pitääkö Mun Kaikki Hoitaa?” (Do I Have to Take Care of Everything?)

“The Voorman Problem”

Best Sound Editing:

“All Is Lost”

“Captain Phillips”

“Gravity” WINNER

“The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug”

“The Lone Survivor”

Best Sound Mixing:

“Captain Phillips”

Captain Phillips
Captain Phillips

“Gravity” WINNER

“The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug”

“Inside Llewyn Davis”

“Lone Survivor”

 

1 thought on “And The Oscar Goes To…”

Comments are closed.